Sale!

Amber Essential Oil

225 EGP2600 EGP

Amber essential oil is not extracted from a living plant but from fossilised tree resin, which still retains all of the important therapeutic properties. It calms the mind, promotes harmony, and improves cognition. Amber oil rejuvenates the skin, relieves respiratory ailments, and soothes muscle and joint pain.

50 ml
225 EGP
125 ml
450 EGP
250 ml
800 EGP
500 ml
1400 EGP
1000 ml
2600 EGP
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Benefits of Amber Essential Oil 

Used in aromatherapy:

  • Promotes harmony and balance. Calms the mind, diminishes anxiety and lowers stress levels;
  • Improves cognition and concentration;
  • Boosts the immune system by stimulating the production of white blood cells;
  • Appeases respiratory infections, soothes inflammation of the throat and respiratory tract, suppresses production of mucus, and reduces fever;
  • By relieving anxiety and stimulating circulation, it helps to increase libido, particularly for men.

Applied Topically:

  • Clears clogged pores, treats acne breakouts and reduces scarring;
  • Rejuvenates dry and dull looking skin;
  • Accelerates skin regeneration and boosts elasticity, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles;
  • Promotes the healing of minor skin lesions such as cuts, scrapes, scars, stretch marks and burns;
  • Relieves fungal infections;
  • Reduces the appearance of cellulite;
  • Soothes muscle and joint pain. Reduces spasms;
  • Diminishes chest congestion when used as a chest rub.

Note: Essential oils are extremely potent and must always be diluted in a natural oil (such as almond, coconut, grape seed, jojoba oil) before application to the skin, scalp or hair). Ratio: 1 drop to 5ml oil.
Do not ingest.

Application of Amber Essential Oil

For aromatherapy: add a few drops to a diffuser or oil burner. 
For treatment of wounds: topical application to the affected area.
For skin care: apply topically. Or add a few drops to moisturiser, body lotion, etc.
For massage: 3 drops in 15-20 ml of base oil.

Basic Properties of Amber Essential Oil

Analgesic, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antipyretic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, expectorant, immunomodulatory, wound healing.

Extraction Method: Hexane distillation

Parts Used: Resin

Aroma: Resinous, warm and smoky

Additional information

Weight 0.150 kg
Bottle Size

50 ml, 125 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amber Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *