Sale!

Sandalwood Gel

180 EGP325 EGP

The warm, rich woody scent of sandalwood is known all over the world and is widely used in the perfume industry. It is actively used in cosmetology as an additive to various moisturisers and face masks. This gel is appreciated for its pleasant aroma, which calms the nervous system, perfectly relaxes, plus activates memory and cognition processes. It is also beneficial for massage.

125 ml
180 EGP
250 ml
325 EGP
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Benefits of Sandalwood Gel

  • Improves skin tone, promotes recovery and rejuvenation, tightens the skin;
  • A broad-spectrum antiseptic;
  • Promotes wound healing;
  • Regulates sebum production, dries up oily acne-prone skin, helps reduce rashes and skin inflammation;
  • Moisturises dry skin;
  • Reduces stretch marks, makes the skin soft and velvety;
  • Helps eliminate scars;
  • Reduces the appearance of cellulite;
  • Calms the nervous system, improves mood, activates memory and cognition processes;
  • Relieves pain from sports injuries and muscle pain, has a relaxing and warming effect;
  • Ideal for massage.

Application of Sandalwood Gel

For skin care: apply directly to the skin.
For massage: use as massage oil.

Basic Properties

Moisturising, antiseptic, antibacterial, healing, relaxing, pain relievers

Extraction Method

Steam distillation

Parts Used

Wood

Scent

Soft, rich, woody 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

125 ml, 250 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandalwood Gel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *