Benefits of Almond Oil
- Easily penetrates the skin, suitable for all skin types and ages, but especially recommended for mature and dry skin;
- Rich in vitamin E, the “vitamin of youth”, as well as monounsaturated fatty acids and minerals, which are very important for skin nutrition;
- Penetrates into the deep layers of the epidermis, nourishes the skin and stimulates the renewal of skin cells;
- Stimulates the synthesis of collagen and elastin in the skin;
- Relieves the symptoms of dryness and irritation, makes the skin healthy, smoothy and radiant;
- Excellent wound healing properties;
- Reduces inflammation of the skin;
- Suitable for baby and newborn skin care, helps keep baby’s skin dry;
- With regular use, it improves the complexion, makes the skin smooth, increases elasticity, and reduces wrinkles;
- Thanks to its vitamin complex, almond oil is one of the most powerful natural hair growth stimulants. Suitable for any hair type, it restores a natural shine to the hair, strengthens the hair follicles and prevents hair loss;
- Has a positive effect on the condition of eyebrows and eyelashes;
- Improves weak nails as it contains a high amount of potassium and zinc which make the nails healthy and strong;
- Excellent massage oil, used for face and body massage, used to reduce skin turgor and to treat cellulite;
- An excellent skin cleanser and makeup remover.
Application of Almond Oil
For skin care – apply to cleansed skin with gentle movements.
For hair care – massage into the scalp regularly before washing hair.
For baby – after bathing, rub a few drops of oil into your palms and give baby a light massage.
For massage -can be used in pure form or with the addition of essential oils.
For nails – rub into the nail plate and cuticle.
Moisturising, anti-inflammatory, regenerating. One of the best oils for massage .
Cold pressing at temperatures up to 30°С
Very light nutty