Sale!

Jojoba Oil

195 EGP1040 EGP

Jojoba oil is a source of biologically active substances and minerals that are essential for beautiful, well-groomed skin and healthy hair. Natural jojoba oil creates an invisible breathable layer on the skin that protects against moisture loss and harmful environmental influences. It contains high concentrations of vitamins A and E and, being a strong antioxidant, stimulates skin regeneration and thus extends its youth.

125 ml
195 EGP
200 ml
285 EGP
300 ml
390 EGP
500 ml
585 EGP
1000 ml
1040 EGP
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Benefits of Jojoba Oil

  • The composition is so similar to the sebum produced by the body that the skin does not notice the difference, thus using jojoba oil does not cause clogged pores. Accordingly, jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types. Moisturises dry skin and prevents inflammation and it also does not leave an oily residue;
  • Penetrating into the deep layers of the epidermis, it enhances the synthesis of collagen, which helps to increase the strength and elasticity of the connective tissue, thereby helping to create a subcutaneous “frame” and improve the oval of the face;
  • With regular use, it reduces existing wrinkles and prevents the formation of new ones;
  • Helps to retain moisture in the skin and forms a breathable protective layer on the skin;
  • Protects skin from harmful environmental influences and slows down the ageing process;
  • Can be used as a substitute for shaving foam, as it makes shaving easier and soothes irritation after shaving;
  • Optimises the absorption of vitamin D by the skin;
  • Helps in the treatment of eczema and psoriasis;
  • Prevents stretch marks during pregnancy;
  • Helps to fight cellulite;
  • Perfectly helps to restore dry and damaged hair, nourishes and restores hair elasticity, helps to eliminate split ends;
  • Is the softest massage oil, and can be used alone or with the addition of other essential oils.

Application of Jojoba Oil

For skin care: massage into cleansed face and neck.
For sun protection: apply before and during sun exposure.
For skin treatment: apply topically on affected areas.
For hair care: regular use on scalp and hair.

Basic Properties

Antioxidant, anti-ageing, antibacterial, anti-allergenic, regenerating, anti-inflammatory, sunscreen

Extraction Method

Cold pressing at temperatures up to 30° С

Parts Used

Kernels

Scent

Practically absent

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

125 ml, 200 ml, 300 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *