Sale!

Coconut oil

150 EGP305 EGP

At temperatures below 24°C, pure coconut oil has a solid consistency. On the skin, it immediately begins to melt and easily penetrates the skin. Coconut oil is a storehouse of valuable substances for our health and beauty. The best option is unrefined coconut oil, which has antioxidant, antibacterial and antifungal properties, and also helps to shape our figure. Coconut oil contains high amounts of lauric acid which helps to regulate metabolism.

125 ml
150 EGP
200 ml
220 EGP
300 ml
305 EGP
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Benefits of Coconut Oil

  • Helps maintain skin moisture due to the presence of fatty acids which eliminate moisture loss through the pores, plus softens the skin for a healthy-looking appearance;
  • Removes irritation and flaking;
  • Lauric acid in coconut oil, with its antimicrobial properties, destroys bacteria on the skin and reduces inflammation;
  • Suitable as a lip balm, heals cracks, hydrates skin cells, and protects against adverse weather conditions;
  • Great make-up remover;
  • Very beneficial for hair, protects hair from environmental influences, chemicals, and the effects of heat styling, creates a protective film on the hair (lamination effect), and prevents splitting of the hair ends;
  • Rinsing your mouth with coconut oil can help maintain gum hygiene and prevent bleeding;
  • Provides natural teeth whitening;
  • It is an excellent base and massage oil, even suitable for massaging children;
  • When taken internally, it is quickly absorbed by the body and promotes weight loss, since it is not stored as fat;
  • Versatile and irreplaceable in the kitchen, can be used for baking and frying, and perfectly replaces butter.

Application of Coconut Oil

For skin care: apply to cleansed, damp skin of the face, neck, décolleté.
To remove makeup: add a few drops of oil onto a damp cotton pad.
For sun protection: apply to skin before, during and after sunbathing.
For hair care: apply to hair over the entire length.
For oral hygiene: regular oil rinsing.
For use in the kitchen: for frying, baking and as an addition to salads.

Basic Properties

Moisturising, protective, antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal .

Extraction Method

Cold pressing at temperatures up to 30°С

Parts Used

Kernels

Scent

Coconut

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

125 ml, 200 ml, 300 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coconut oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *